126 Edmonton Street 
  (709) 896-4062

Goose Bay Curling Club

  See you on the ice!

Standings for all 3 leagues will appear here asap.

 
 
 
 
 
  POS
  MONDAY NIGHT MENS LEAGUE
  W
  L
  NEXT MATCH VERSUS
1
  Team Hoskins
7
0
  Jan 20 v Team Lyall - 8:30pm Rink 3 - Postponed
2
Team Lyall
6
2
  Jan 20 v Team Hoskins - 8:30pm Rink 3 - Postponed
3
Team Universal Helicopters
5
  Jan 20 v Team Pastitshi - 6:30pm Rink 2
4
 Team Warr
5
  Jan 20 v Team Canadian Helicopters 1 - 6:30pm Rink 1
5
Team Chalmers
4
3
  Jan 20 v Team Canadian Helicopters 2 - 6:30pm Rink 3
6
 Team Oldford
4
3
  Jan 27 v Team Canadian Helicopters 2 - 8:30pm Rink 1
7
Team QPMS
3
5
  Jan 20 v Team Forsey - 6:30pm Rink 4
8
Team Canadian Helicopters 1
3
5
  Jan 20 v Team Warr - 6:30pm Rink 1
9
Team Forsey
2
5
  Jan 20 v Team QPMS - 6:30pm Rink 4
10
Team Pastitshi 
0
6
  Jan 20 v Team Universal Helicopters - 6:30pm Rink 2
11
Team Canadian Helicopters 2 
0
7
  Jan 20 v Team Chalmers - 6:30pm Rink 3
 
  Up to and including Jan 13th
 
 
 
 POS
TUESDAY NIGHT LADIES LEAGUE 
 W
 L
NEXT MATCH VERSUS 
 1
Team Urquhart
5
1
Jan 21 v Team Waterman - 7:00pm Rink 1
 2
Team Blanchard
5
2
Jan 21 v Team Matthews - 7:00pm Rink 3
 3
Team Hobbs
4
2
Jan 21 v Team Simms - 7:00pm Rink 4
 4
Team Vickers
4
3
Jan 21 v Team Bennett - 7:00pm Rink 2
 5
Team Simms
3
2
Jan 21 v Team Hobbs - 7:00pm Rink 4
 6
Team Matthews
3
4
Jan 21 v Team Blanchard - 7:00pm Rink 3
 7
Team Waterman
1
4
Jan 21 v Team Urquhart - 7:00pm Rink 1
 8
Team Bennett
0
7
Jan 21 v Team Vickers - 7:00pm Rink 2
 
  Not including Jan 14 results
 
 
 
POS
THURSDAY NIGHT MIXED LEAGUE 
W
L
  NEXT MATCH VERSUS
1
Team Swain
5
0
Jan 16 v Team Lyall - 7:00pm Rink 4
2
Team Waterman
3
2
Jan 16 v Team Goulding - 7:00pm Rink 2
3
Team Goulding
3
3
Jan 16 v Team Waterman - 7:00pm Rink 2
4
Team Simms
2
3
Jan 16 v Team Vickers - 7:00pm Rink 3
5
Team Lyall
2
4
Jan 16 v Team Swain - 7:00pm Rink 4
6
Team Vickers
1
4
Jan 16 v Team Simms - 7:00pm Rink 3
 
 Up to and including Jan 9th